EFO Logo
What's On This Site:

Site Table of Contents

To add an event, email Ken Myers at kmyersefo@theampeer.org with the details.

Scheduled Electric E-vents for 2018

Indoor Flying Season, 2018-2019, Southeast Michigan

Tuesdays, October 30 through April 16, 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
The Best Indoor Flying Venue in Metro-Detroit

Ultimate Soccer Arenas
867 South Blvd.
Pontiac, MI 48341

Single Flying Session - $10
Any 5 Session Punch Card - $40
25 Session Season Pass - $120

All pilots MUST have proof of AMA Membership
Note: If you are not an Academy of Model Aeronautics member, a special 3 month trial AMA membership is available.

Spectators Welcomed
Trainer Planes on Site
Come Check it Out!

Resister Online
or
Call Fred at 248-770-3239

Support your local hobby shop because they support us!

Wednesdays, November 7 through April 24, 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Legacy Center
9299 Goble Drive
Brighton, MI 48116

Drop in Flying Session - $10

Spectators Welcomed and free

There may be exceptions or changes around the holidays.
Keep up to date by checking our website.
Hamburg Flyers Radio Control Club

* * * * *

October 6, Saturday, EFO Monthly Flying Meeting at the Midwest 7 Mi. Rd flying field, 10 a.m., Everyone with an interest is welcome, AMA membership proof required to fly

Midwest R/C Society
RC Swap Meet
Sunday, November 18th, 2018
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM

Location
Northville Senior Community Center
303 W. Main Street
Northville, MI
AKA
Latitude 42 43 04 North, Longitude 83 48 60 West

Our Admission Charge Hasn't Changed in Years!
$5.00 per person - donations are always welcomed
(active duty military, kids under 12 and women are always admitted FREE!)

Vendor Table Cost
$20.00-$25.00 per table payable in advance, depending on table location
The Vendor Table Cost includes ONE ADMISSION
Vendor Setup Time is 7:45 AM
Advance Table Reservations are Recommended, since it costs more at the door!

For Information and Table Reservations
Call Rudi Reinhard 248-631-8205 or Email Rudi

Directions
Take the 8 Mile Rd Exit off of I-275 and go west 2.5 miles to Center Street
Go South on Center Street for 1/2 mile
Turn west on Main Street
The Northville Senior Community Center is located at 303 West Main St.
There is free parking behind the building off of Cady Street

THE BEST & LARGEST (AND MAYBE THE ONLY) SWAP IN SE MICHIGAN!

     Unlike other sites, there is NO paid advertising on this site! When you see an ad link, Ken Myers uses and recommends the product(s), supplier or manufacturer. He uses the "stuff" or supplier himself!

Click to visit the Retro RC site.

Click image to visit the Retro RC site